Películas (Indice A-Z)

A – H

Alps (Giorgos Lanthimos, 2011)
American Grindhouse (Elijah Drenner, 2010)
Amer (
Helène Cattet y Bruno Forzani, 2009)

Anna (Pierre Koralnik, 1967)

Another Earth (Mike Cahill, 2011)
Astro Zombies (Ted V. Mikels, 1968)
Baba Yaga (Corrado Farina, 1973)
Beach Party (William Asher, 1963)

Beauty #2 (Andy Warhol, 1965)
Beat Girl (Edmond T. Gréville, 1960)
Best of Burlesque (variety pack)
Best Worst Movie (Michael Stephenson, 2009)
Bikini Beach (William Asher, 1964)
Bloody Pit of Horror (Massimo Pupillo, 1965)
Blood and Sand (Fred Niblo, 1912)
Blue Movie (Alberto Cavallone, 1978)
Borderline (William A. Seiter, 1950)
Bride of the Gorilla (Curt Siodmak, 1951)
Café Flesh (Stephen Sayadian, 1982)
Cat-Women of the Moon (Arthur Hilton, 1953)
Chained (Jennifer Chambers Lynch, 2012)
Chained for Life (Harry L. Fraser, 1951)
Chappaqua (Conrad Rook, 1966)
Child Bride (Harry Revier, 1938)
Confesiones de un inglés comedor de opio (Albert Zugsmith, 1962)
Confessions of a Psycho Cat (Herb Stanley, 1968)
Crazy Horse – Le Show (Laurent Bergers, 2002)
Crooked Circle (H. Bruce Humberstone, 1932)
Cutting Moments (Douglas Buck, 1997)
Dances Sacred and Profane (Mark Jury, 1985)
Daughter of Horror / Dementia (John Parker, 1955)
Death Kiss (Phil Rosen, 1932)
Dead People (Willard Huyck y Gloria Katz, 1973)
Decoder (Mucha, 1984)
Detour (Edgar G. Ulmer, 1945)

Devil’s Partner (Charles R. Rondeau, 1962)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (John S. Robertson, 1920)
Eccentric Psycho Cinema (serie, 1988)
Eegah (Arch Hall, 1962)
Fall of the Louse of Usher (Kenn Russell, 2002)
Fanatic: The Last Horror Film (David Winters, 1982)
Freak Orlando (Ulrike Ottinger, 1981)

Giulia (Roy Stuart, 1999)
Häxan (Benjamin Christensen, 1922)
Herostratus (Don Levy, 1967)
High School Caesar (O’Dale Ireland, 1960)

Hot Rod Girl (Leslie H. Martinson, 1956)
House On Bare Mountain (Lee Frost. 1963)
.

I – O

I am a ghost (H.P. Mendoza, 2012)
In the Sign of the Gemini (Werner Hedman, 1975)
It’s Alive (Larry Buchanan, 1969)

Kid Thing (David Zellner, 2012)
Kill Me Please (Olias Barco, 2010)
Kill The Artist (Andreas Troeger, 2007)
La filosofía en el tocador (Olivier Smolders, 1991)
L’Érotisme (V.A., 2008)
Lemonade Joe (Oldřich Lipský, 1964)
Li’l Abner (Albert S. Rogell en 1940)
L’urlo (Tinto Brass, 1970)
Lolit Vibrator Torture (Hisayasu Sato, 1987)
Lost World (Harry O. Hoyt, 1925)
Mad Foxes (Paul Grau, 1981)
Mademoiselle (Tony Richardson, 1966)
Maniac (Dwain Esper, 1933)
Melancolía (Lars von Trier, 2012)
Martyrs (Pascal Laugier, 2008)
Messiah of Evil (Willard Huyck y Gloria Katz, 1973)
Midnight Plowboy (
Bethel Buckalew, 1971)
Mystics In Bali (H. Tjut Djalil, 1981)
Mondo Balordo (Roberto Bianchi Montero y Albert T. Viola, 1964)
Mondo Bizarro / Mondo Freudo (Lee Frost, 1966)
Mondo New York (Harvey Keith, 1988)
Murder a la Mod (Brian de Palma, 1968)
Nazi Concentration Camps (George Stevens, 1945)
One Frightened Night (Christy Cabanne, 1935)
Outside the Law (Tod Browning, 1920)
Out West (Arbuckle. 1918)
.

P – Z

Phantomanie (Miron Zownir, 2009)
Planet Outlaws (Ford Beebe, 1966)

Please Don’t Eat My Mother (Carl Monson, 1973)
Population: 1 (Rene Daalder, 1986)
Quiet Days in Clichy (Jens Jorgen Thorsen, 1970)
Radar Men From The Moon (Fred Brannon, 1952)
Rat Pfink a Boo Boo (Ray Dennis Steckler, 1966)
Reefer Madness (Louis J. Gasnie, 1936)
Retard-O-Tron (recopilación)

Ring of Terror (Clark L. Paylow, 1962)

Rocky Jones, Space Ranger (Hollingsworth Morse, 1956)
Rock Odyssey (Robert Taylor, 1981)
Rock ‘n’ Roll High School
(Allan Arkush, 1979)
Rogues’ Tavern (Robert F. Hill, 1936)
Rhythm and Blues Revue (Joseph Kohn y Leonard Reed, 1955)
Santa and the Ice Cream Bunny (Barry Mahon y R. Winer, 1972)

Schneeball (Miron Zownir, 2010)
Secuestrados (Miguel Ángel Vivas, 2010)
Sensation Hunters (Charles Vidor, 1933)
Sex Madness (Dwain Esper, 1938)
Sex Rituals of the Occult (Robert Caramico, 1970)
Shock (
Alfred Werker, 1946)
Slice & Dice: The Slasher Film Forever (Calum Waddell, 2012)
Rock Odyssey (Robert Taylor, 1987)
Spectreman (Souji Ushio, 1971)
Sun Ra – Space is the place (John Conley, 1972)
Superstarlet A.D. (John Michael McCarthy, 2000)
Swamp Women (Roger Corman, 1955)
Teenage Tupelo (
John Michael McCarthy, 1995)
Treevenge (Jason Eisener, 2008)
The American Astronaut (Cory McAbee, 2001)
The Bat (Crane Wilbur, 1959)
The Blood of Jesus (Spencer Williams, 1941)
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (Robert Wiene, 1920)

The Choppers (
Leigh Jason, 1961)

The Chase (Arthur D. Ripley, 1946)
The Cocaine Fiends (William A. O’Connor, 1935)
The Crazies (Breck Eisner, 2010)
The Day the Sky Exploded (Paolo Heusch, 1958)
The Devil’s Hand (William J. Hole Jr., 1962)
The Driller Killer (Abel Ferrara, 1979)
The Face At The Window (George King, 1939)
The Fast And The Furious (John Ireland y Edward Sampson, 1955)
The First Nudie Musical (Bruce Kimmel, 1976)
The Genesis Children (Anthony Aikman, 1972)
The Great Gabbo (Erich von Stroheim, 1929)
The Green Glove (Rudolph Mate, 1952)
The Little Shop of Horrors (Roger Corman, 1960)
The Lost Door (Roy Stuart, 2008)
The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry (Ángel Agudo, 2010)
The Monster Walks (
Frank R. Strayer, 1932)

The Mystery Squadron (Colbert Clark, 1933)
The New Adventures of Tarzan (Edward A. Kull, 1935)

The Pig Fucking Movie (Thierry Zéno, 1974)
The Punishment of Anne (Radley Metzger, 1975)
The Red House (Delmer Daves, 1947)
The Sadist (James Landis, 1963)
The Screaming Skull (Alex Nicol,  1958)
The Telephone Book (Nelson Lyon, 1971)

The Terror of Tiny Town (Sam Newfield, 1938)
The Undertaker and His Pals (T.L.P. Swicegood, 1966)
The Violent Years (William Morgan, 1956)
The Wild Wild World of Jayne Mansfield (Charles W. Broun Jr., Joel Holt, 1968)
The Wild Women of Wongo (James L. Wolcott, 1958)
They Made Me a Criminal (Busby Berkeley, 1939)
This Rebel Breed (Richard L. Bare, 1960)
To Prosopo tis Medousas / Vortex (Nikos Koundouros, 1967)
Tormented (Bert I. Gordon,  1960)
Vengeance of the Zombies (León Klimovsky, 1973)
Village of the Giants (Bert I. Gordon, 1965)
Violent Virgin (Koji Wakamatsu, 1969)
Wild Guitar (Ray Dennis Steckler, 1962)